Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

High-density MTP?/MPO Cabling

Reducing the number of cables required and integrating high-performance networks

  • Overview

    Transmitting an ever-increasing amount of data at ever-increasing speeds, high-density cable routing is required greatly for a fast and efficient connection system suited to data center, telecom rooms, and other area network environment.

    Using high-density MTP?/MPO cables brings the highest quality multi-fiber pre-terminated system, simplifying patching, requiring less room than conventional cabling systems and reducing installation time, so a modular system with MTP?/MPO cables is the choice to ease future expansion and for quick and easy system reconfiguration.

  • Maximum Space Utilization

  • Cost Reduction

  • Fast Installation

  • Effective Troubleshooting

MTP?/MPO Cabling Typical Application

Pre-terminated MTP?/MPO cables used indoor environment as the 10G backbone network are widely utilized to reduce installation time and labor costs. Chosen from a variety of fiber types and counts to best suit your network's needs.

?

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 18.00

?

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

?

#70361

US$ 139.00

#57017

US$ 79.00

?

10m (33ft) MTP? Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 100.00

?

#70361

US$ 139.00

#57038

US$ 79.00

?

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

?

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Managed Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,350.00

?

US Conec IBC? Brand Cleaner LC2, for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 110.00

?

US Conec IBC? Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 68.00

?

#35388

US$ 20.00

#82730

US$ 10.00

When it comes to 40G/100G interconnectivity, our cabling solution using MTP?/MPO patch cables and adapter panels can provide significant space utilization, innovative cable management methods, and cost-saving infrastructure investment.

?

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

?

1m (3ft) MTP? Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 39.00

?

#70361

US$ 139.00

#35510

US$ 89.00

?

#70361

US$ 139.00

#35510

US$ 89.00

?

10m (33ft) US Conec MTP? PRO Male 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 130.00

?

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 39.00

?

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Managed Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,350.00

?

US Conec IBC? Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 68.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.

乐豪发娱乐城 悠洋棋牌app 捕鱼大富翁有啥技巧 河内五分彩开奖\/互联网2机灵系统 广西快3技巧与规律 黑龙江快乐十分基本走势图 大乐透玩法说明 天天福州麻将下载 四川麻将规则 王者捕鱼官方网站下载 易游娱乐登录 黑龙江11选五前三组 天津快乐十分老板是谁 湖南幸运赛车直播视频 联众达人二人麻将手机 麻将如何抓牌打牌 内蒙星悦麻将下载