Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

FS M Series 10/40/100/200G WDM/OTN Network

Building ultra-broadband, flexible and simplified transport networks

FS launches M6200/M6500/M6800 Series WDM/OTN platforms for your growing network demands of high bandwidth capacity and simplified
operation & management from the edge access layer to the core backbone layer.

  • Multiple High-bandwidth Services

    Support a flexible mix of 1G-10G WAN, 1/2/4/8/10G FC, STM-16/64, 40GbE, 100GbE, STM-64/OC-192, and OTU2/2e, OTU3, OTU4 protocols and rates.

  • Simplify Network Deployment

    Enable smooth and cost-effective upgrading
    from 10G/40G to 100G/200G service without
    adjusting site and cable set.

  • Easy Operation & Management

    Quick and visual deployment, from scratch to
    completion in just 7 minutes.

M6200 Series 10G WDM Network

High integrated M6200 series WDM platform features diversified service types, providing ideal access layer WDM solution for enterprise, data
center, carrier, and campus.

?

M6200-CH5U, 5U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 15x MUX/OEO/EDFA/DCM/OLP Module with Accessories

US$ 669.00

?

M6200-OEO10G, 5 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 10 SFP/SFP+ Slots

US$ 749.00

?

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, LC/UPC

US$ 699.00

?

40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC, for M6200 Series

US$ 1,099.00

?

M6200-25PA, 25dB Gain Optical Pre-Amplifier Pluggable Module, 16dBm Output, LC/UPC

US$ 1,729.00

  • Spotlights:
  • Client side: support GE, FE, STM-1/4/16/64, ESCON, FC100, FC200, FC 4G/8G, DVB-ASI, SDI, HD-SDI, CPRI option1/2/3, 10GE LAN/WAN and OTU2/2e

  • Reaching up to 120km distance without intermediate sites

  • Unified operation & management capabilities for all M series devices

  • M6200 Series ?

M6500 Series 200G OTN Network

Multi-protocol multi-rate M6500 series OTN platform enables aggregation/core layer solution to adapt to network growth and changes
for enterprise, data center, campus and metro networks.

?

M6500-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 2x 100G Transponder/Muxponder

US$ 599.00

?

M6500-TMXP5, 2x 100G QSFP28/4x 40G QSFP+ to 1x 200G CFP2 Transponder/Muxponder

US$ 7,500.00

?

C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO CoCerent Transceiver, up to 1000km

US$ 10,600.00

  • Spotlights:
  • Client side: support 10GbE, 40GbE, 100GbE, OC-192/STM-64, OTU2/2e, OTU3, OTU4

  • Line side: 200G pluggable CFP2 coherent (DCO) DWDM line interface

  • Support a flexible mix of 10G/40G/100G services, combining different protocols and rates over a single 100G/200G uplink

  • Support Forward error correction (FEC) and in-band GCC/out-of-band OSC remote management flexibly

  • Unified operation & management capabilities for all M series devices

  • M6500 Series ?

M6800 Series 200G OTN Data Center Network

1.6T high capacity and high density M6800 series OTN data center platform provides a cost-effective data center backbone solution for DCI, cloud
providers, and high capacity applications.

?

M6800-TSP16, 16x 100G QSFP28 to 8x 200G CFP2 OTN Managed Transport Platform

US$ 10,800.00

  • Spotlights:
  • Client side: support 100GbE

  • Line side: 8 x 200G pluggable CFP2 coherent (DCO) DWDM line interface

  • Delivering up to 1.6T services in a 1U chassis, and low power consumption (less than 360W), which can save space and power

  • Support Forward Error Correction (FEC) and in-band GCC/out-of-band OSC remote management flexibly

  • Unified operation & management capabilities for all M series devices

  • M6800 Series ?

Get Free Technical Support for Your Solution

Your trusted networking solutions partner

Get Started


You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.

乐豪发娱乐城 青海快3网站 决战卡五星必赢神器 四川麻将血战到底和血流成河 河南体彩十一选五开奖 打麻将赌博定性 ag真人娱乐是怎么回事 江西11选五什么时候开始 福建22选5开奖几点 快乐12出号规律 kk棋牌下载 老版哈灵浙江麻将安卓下载 老虎机论坛大全 广东好彩1开奖软件 黄大仙四肖三期必出 娱乐之城 红中赖子杠规则