Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

40G/100G Migration

Provide the Flexibility to Meet Future Demands Based on Existing Cabling System

  • Overview

    To meet the fast growth of bandwidth demands, it will inevitably compel data centers to scale up cabling infrastructure to match higher data rates, including 40G, 100G and beyond.

    By using the same cabling system, both 40G and 100G can be deployed at a minimum cost. Meanwhile, facilitating easier cable management using high-density cables and modular components can contribute to a more flexible and reliable network.

  • Higher Bandwidth

  • Expanded Network

  • Simplified Cabling

  • Flexible Deployment

40G/100G Migration Typical Application

When the 10G backbone network is not enough, data centers and IT managers are keen to upgrade to 40G to meet their higher-data requirements. Using our Base-8 MTP?/MPO fiber cassettes can be easier for a better plug-and-play deployment system.

?

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

?

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

?

NEOCLEAN-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 57.00

?

MTP?-8 to 4x LC Duplex, Universal Polarity, 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP? Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

US$ 66.00

?

1m (3ft) MTP? Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 39.00

?

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

?

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 3,600.00

?

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port 10Gb SFP+, 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 2,400.00

Due to rapidly increasing IP traffic, migrating from 25G to 100G is imperative, thus using the existing fiber infrastructure and adding additional hardware is a high-performance and cost-effective upgrading solution.

?

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 39.00

?

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

?

MTP?-8 to 4x LC Duplex, Universal Polarity, 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP? Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

US$ 66.00

?

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP?-12 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

US$ 54.00

?

#70361

US$ 139.00

#35510

US$ 89.00

?

1m (3ft) MTP? Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 39.00

?

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600+ Times)

US$ 60.00

?

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 99.00

?

N8550-32C, 32-Port 100Gb QSFP28, L3 Trident 3 Data Center Managed Ethernet Switch, Bare-Metal Hardware

US$ 6,900.00

?

S5850-24T16B, 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 16 25Gb SFP28 Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch, Hyper-Converged Infrastructure

US$ 3,500.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.

乐豪发娱乐城 开心棋牌正版大厅 血战麻将极品是什么 广西快3官网 pc蛋蛋自动刷蛋器 体育彩票排列三走势图 筑志软件红中麻将代理 手机捕鱼技巧 河北福彩排列七走势图 黑龙江十一选五一定牛的 深圳风采最新开奖号码 ewin棋牌游戏论坛 安徽红中麻将规则 麻将官网下载 金蟾千炮捕鱼手机版 天津十一选五 湖南快乐十分总动员玩法