Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

100G Coherent DWDM Solution

High-speed, Large Capacity Transmission Solution for Metro, Mobile, Cloud and Data Center Interconnection Network

  • Fs otn_overview.jpg
  • Overview

    The ever-increasing demand in mobile, video streaming, cloud and data center interconnection is driving the need to upgrade to larger capacity, faster, and more efficient 100G wavelength deployment networks. A highly integrated and low-cost solution that enables rapid deployment, data-intensive services, and secure operations is required.

    Based on self-developed M6500 series integrated muxponder/transponder platform and hot-pluggable EDFA/VOA/DCM etc., we provide 100G coherent solution which is ultra-high-bandwidth and cost-effective. It is mainly used in line-side optical transmission of 100G WDM system and suitable for Metro distances and long haul applications.

  • Fs long_haul.svg

    Long Haul

  • Fs Higher_Bandwidth.svg

    High Bandwidth

  • Fs upgrade.svg

    Seamless Upgrade

  • Fs Lower-Infrastructure.svg

    Cost-effectiveness

100G Coherent DWDM Typical Application

Customers can expand or upgrade existing 10G/40G networks to 100G application to achieve higher bandwidth, better spectral efficiency without changing the original infrastructure.

?

Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 229.00

?

40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,670.00

?

40 Channels C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,670.00

?

Customized Variable Optical Attenuator, 0~15dB, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 410.00

?

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 1,310.00

?

Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ C17-C61 100GHz 40km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 229.00

Both regional and long haul point-to-point links can be achieved with amplification, either EDFAs or Raman amplifiers depending on the span length and link attenuation, which enabling seamless connectivity between data centers that are separated by multiple cities.

?

16 Channels C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,100.00

?

16 Channels C21-C36, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,100.00

?

26dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 16dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 1,350.00

?

17dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 17dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 1,570.00

Explore How We Reach Your Goals
  • Fs Design-Center.svg
    Design Center

    Expertise in incorporating requirements and
    providing an innovative, cost-effective
    and reliable one-stop solution.

  • Fs Test-Center.svg
    Quality Center

    Provide high quality products with strict tests
    and industry standard certifications.

  • Fs Technical-Support.svg
    Technical Support

    Get free support & solution design for your
    project online.


You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.

乐豪发娱乐城 博彩龙 南宁麻将十三幺算法 街机捕鱼游戏机花花世界玩法技巧 山西体彩十一迭五走势 青海快三出号规律 幸运赛车选号技巧心得 真钱app 抚州麻将手机版下载 老版哈灵浙江麻将安卓下载 河南万能快三走势图 二分时时彩怎么赢 杰克棋牌是不是倒闭了 三人麻将 72张牌 规则 乐胡麻将手机版 nba爵士vs勇士 重庆时时果记录3d之家