Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Click to open expanded view

10G CWDM Dual Fiber End to End WDM Solution (Two Sites)

FS P/N: OTN-10GCD-E
  • Low cost
  • Low power consumption
  • Multiple business interfaces to implement Ethernet/SDH applications
  • Large capacity, make full use of the huge bandwidth resources of optical fiber
  • Suitable for short-distance metropolitan transmission networks
Distance
  • L ≤ 20km
  • 20km < L ≤ 40km
  • 40km < L ≤ 60km
Fiber Link Loss
Fiber link loss should be measured at 1310nm fiber.
  • Loss ≤ 15.8dB
Channels
  • 4CH
  • 8CH
Wavelength Converter
The WDM transponder can be used to convert Ethernet signal into the corresponding WDM wavelength.
  • Choose WDM Transponder
  • None
Solution Configuration

Site A

Choose dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux to build a 10G short distance transmission network system for site A.

US$ 4,596.20

Edit
  • 1 x Dual Fiber CCWDM MUX
  • 1 x 3dB Singlemode Attenuator
  • 2 x 4 Channel WDM Transponder
  • 1 x 1U Managed Chassis
  • 1 x 1470nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1490nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1510nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1530nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1550nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1570nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1590nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1610nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 8 x SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • 8 x LC UPC Duplex OS2 Cable
More
Devices
  • 8 Channels 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

    x 1
  • LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)

    x 1
  • 4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    x 2
  • 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

    x 1
Transceiver

Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 80km DOM Transceiver Module

(8/8)

Wavelength & Compatible Brands:

  • 1470nm x 1

    FS

  • 1490nm x 1

    FS

  • 1510nm x 1

    FS

  • 1530nm x 1

    FS

  • 1550nm x 1

    FS

  • 1570nm x 1

    FS

  • 1590nm x 1

    FS

  • 1610nm x 1

    FS

Please select 4 different Channels.

You've reached the maximum units allowed for the purchase of above items. All available products are added into the cart.

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

x 8
Accessories

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Choose Length:

  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 5M
  • 7M
  • 10M
  • 15M

Site B

Choose dual fiber CWDM Mux Demux to build a 10G short distance transmission network system for site B.

US$ 4,596.20

Edit
  • 1 x Dual Fiber CCWDM MUX
  • 1 x 3dB Singlemode Attenuator
  • 2 x 4 Channel WDM Transponder
  • 1 x 1U Managed Chassis
  • 1 x 1470nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1490nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1510nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1530nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1550nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1570nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1590nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1 x 1610nm CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • 8 x SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • 8 x LC UPC Duplex OS2 Cable
More
Devices
  • 8 Channels 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

    x 1
  • LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)

    x 1
  • 4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

    x 2
  • 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

    x 1
Transceiver

Customized 10G CWDM SFP+ 80km DOM Transceiver Module

(8/8)

Wavelength & Compatible Brands:

  • 1470nm x 1

    FS

  • 1490nm x 1

    FS

  • 1510nm x 1

    FS

  • 1530nm x 1

    FS

  • 1550nm x 1

    FS

  • 1570nm x 1

    FS

  • 1590nm x 1

    FS

  • 1610nm x 1

    FS

Please select 4 different Channels.

You've reached the maximum units allowed for the purchase of above items. All available products are added into the cart.

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

x 8
Accessories

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Choose Length:

  • 1M
  • 2M
  • 3M
  • 5M
  • 7M
  • 10M
  • 15M

10G CWDM Dual Fiber End to End WDM Solution (Two Sites)

Total:
US$ 9,192.40

Overview

10G CWDM Dual Fiber End to End WDM Solution (Two Sites)

The 10G CWDM dual fiber solution enables the signals with 18 wavelengths to be transmitted simultaneously, which results in a network capacity boost in metro and access networks. This solution can support up to 180Gbps capacity within 60km single fiber transmission, it is designed primarily to transmit multiple services for a relatively short distance in Data Center Interconnection(DCI) and enterprise network.

FS comprehensive end-to-end WDM transmission solutions support data rate from 1G to 100G and its maximum capacity reaches 9.6T. It covers the backbone network, aggregation, and access network, meeting different network needs of governments, education, finance, power, radio, and television ISP, etc. industries.

Solution Specifications

Application Type CWDM Network Topology End to End
Transmission Distance Max. 60km Rate per Wavelength 10Gbps
Transceiver CWDM SFP+ 40/80km Fiber Type G.652D
Mux/Demux Channel Up to 18CH (1270-1610nm) Transmission Capacity Up to 180Gbps (18*10Gbps)
Fiber Link Loss ≤15.8dB System Margin ≥3dB
Networking Modes Dual Fiber Bi-directional Transport Management SNMPv1, Monitor Online, Simple Management Tool
Protocols SDH/SONET, PDH, OTN, Ethernet, SAN Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Portfolio Explorer

?

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 690.00

?

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

US$ 760.00

  • High Flexibility

    Business pluggable and playable, and can access anytime, anywhere.

  • Easy Scalability

    Easily scale existing network capacity without the need for installing additional fibers.

  • High Bandwidth Utilization

    Any business can be multiplexed onto a single channel for transmission, achieving 100% bandwidth utilization.

  • Intelligent Management

    NMU/NMS provides full fault, configuration, performance, security management and instant push emails.

Solution Information

  • 1. Customized

  • 2. Manufacturing

  • 3. Shipped

  • 4. Arrived

Solution Configuration List
Quantity
Total

Customized 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Optical Transceiver Module for MMF

US$ 39.00

siteA:

40CH DWDM Mux Demux is placed to aggregate data from various nodes in site A. OPA, OBA and DCM are and DCM areand DCM areand DCM are

More

siteB:

More

US$ 39.00

Edit

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.

乐豪发娱乐城 上海十一选五最新开奖 赌场怎么知道别人算牌 闲来宁夏麻将外挂下载 福州麻将天胡大还是抢金大 山东十一夺金开奖查询 江西快3开奖结果查询 黑龙江快乐十分62期开的什么号 25qp爱玩棋牌官网 明星上海麻将能作弊么 打麻将游戏在线玩 爵士vs鹈鹕视频直播 内蒙古11选五任五遗漏一定牛 广东26选5开奖走势图 浙江体彩6汁丨开奖公告 325棋牌捕鱼游戏官方网 云南麻将