Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

S3900-24T4S, 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch, Fanless
Close
Click to open expanded view

S3900-24T4S, 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit, 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch, Fanless

#72944
Broadcom BCM56150
Access Switch

US$ 288.00

FS P/N: S3900-24T4S

  • 5.1K Sold
  • 46 Reviews
  • 64 Questions
375 In Stock, 
·176

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·25

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·24

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·1

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground?, get it by Mon. Dec. 28
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
S3900-24T4S 24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Stackable Managed Switch with 4 1/10Gb SFP/SFP+ Uplinks, Fanless

S3900 series are advanced Layer 2 Plus (Layer 3 Lite) Gigabit managed stackable switches with 1/10Gb uplink providing improved ease of use, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience. The S3900 series switches support stacking capability with 1 and 10 Gigabit connectivity and advanced QoS to the network edge, while maintaining simple management. The S3900 series are ideal Gigabit access and aggregation switches designed for SMB, enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks to provide lower total cost of ownership.
Product Specifications
Ports24x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45, 4x 10G SFP+Switch ChipBroadcom BCM56150
Power Device2x Power Supplies - InternalSwitching Capacity128 Gbps
Forwarding Rate95 MppsMAC Address16K
Jumbo Frame9KBDRAM128MB
Flash Memory64MBDDRIII Capacity512MB
StackabilityUp to 6 Units (Same Models)Fan NumberFanless
MTBF (Hours)>100,000Warranty4 Years

Video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

The S3900-24T4S Switch Improves Link Reliability Through Redundant to Achieve High-availability in the Small Medium Enterprise Network

?

#29123

US$ 3,600.00

#17931

US$ 39.00

?

2m (7ft) MTP? Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 49.00

?

#29122

US$ 2,400.00

#17931

US$ 39.00

#11589

US$ 18.00

?

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.70

?

#72944

US$ 288.00

#11589

US$ 18.00

?

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 2.30

?

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable for FS Switches

US$ 12.00

?

#72946

US$ 434.00

#11589

US$ 18.00


Product Highlights
Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

S3900-24T4S switch is a Layer 2+ Gigabit switch with fixed 1G RJ45 ports and 10G SFP+ fiber ports for uplinks or virtual stacking.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

1G/10G Switches

Fanless, Noiseless Design

Fanless design ensures noiseless operation without disrupting your quiet business environment and greater reliability over time with fewer parts to fail.

1G/10G Switches Fanless, Noiseless Design

Diversified Software Management to Improve Network Security

The FSOS switch with varied management interfaces supports user-friendly web or command-line interface (CLI) accessed through the console port or Telnet for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

1G/10G Switches Diversified Software Management to Improve Network Security
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
37 Reviews
4 Stars
9 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
46 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.

乐豪发娱乐城 棋牌游戏送现金28元 一起玩温州麻将手机版 登陆pc蛋蛋 山西十一选五走势图一定 海南4+1彩票规则 黑龙江快乐十分机选号 云南省体育彩票 千炮彩金捕鱼免费版 甘肃十一选五推荐前三 华东15选5开奖时间 河南体彩481开奖视频 海南琼崖麻将官网 上海哈灵麻将下载2019 独行侠vs灰熊虎扑 全天重庆彩精准计划 内蒙古快三3D