Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

2x MTP?-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP? Cassette
Close
Click to open expanded view

2x MTP?-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP? Cassette

#57342
US Conec MTP?
Corning Fiber

US$ 149.00

FS P/N: FHD-2MTP12LCDOM4A

  • 4.9K Sold
  • 301 Reviews
  • 13 Questions
334 In Stock, 
·404

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·81

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·37

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground?, get it by Mon. Dec. 28
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FHD 24 Fibers Elite MTP?-12 to LC Duplex MTP? Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 12 Strands OM4 50/125μm MMF

MTP? fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP? adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.
The US Conec MTP? connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.
Product Specification
Fiber Count24 FibersFiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
Front Connector Type12 LC UPC Duplex (Aqua)Rear Connector Type2x US Conec MTP? UPC Male (Pinned)
MTP? AdapterKey up to Key downDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion LossMTP?≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP?≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°C Storage and Shipping Temperature-10°C to 60°C
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for Type AF Cassette

* MTP? is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.?US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP? series products. Learn more.

Video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Method A Guidelines for 10G-10G Connectivity with MTP Cassettes. And Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link

?

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 18.00

?

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

?

#96427

US$ 75.00

#57342

US$ 149.00

?

5m (16ft) MTP? Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 76.00

?

#96427

US$ 75.00

#68541

US$ 149.00

?

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

?

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

?

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 3,600.00

?

US Conec IBC? Brand Cleaner LC2, for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 110.00

?

US Conec IBC? Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 68.00

?

#35388

US$ 20.00

#82730

US$ 10.00


Product Highlights
Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

For additional flexibility, you can mount the cassettes in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647349945d43f612de7a99.87684838.jpeg
?

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

US$ 1,560.00

?

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 144 Fibers OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP? Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 89.00

?

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 139.00

?

2x MTP?-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP? Cassette

US$ 149.00

?

5m (16ft) MTP? Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 76.00

?

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

?

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 25.00

?

1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

US$ 46.00


Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
  • High density pre-terminated fiber optic system.
  • Aluminum alloy shell protects the inner fibers effectively.
  • Improving reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.
MTP?/MPO Fiber Cassettes Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

  • LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

    The fiber positions numbered on the front adapter ports help to follow array connections accordingly

    MTP?/MPO Fiber Cassettes LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
  • US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    High-performance MTP male connector can be connected with MTP female cable and meet an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35dB

    MTP?/MPO Fiber Cassettes 
US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

Pre-terminated High Performance Cassette
Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

MTP?/MPO Fiber Cassettes 
Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber
MTP?/MPO Fiber Cassettes Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter
Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter

TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The security plate makes the adapters plug into the cassette more stable.

Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity

The clear labeled polarity on the rear provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper interconnection.

MTP?/MPO Fiber Cassettes 
Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity
MTP?/MPO Fiber Cassettes Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets
Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.


Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

MTP?/MPO Fiber Cassettes Packing & Test Report
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    It is recommended to use FS FHD Series Fiber Enclosures to match the cassette. And the dimension of our cassette is 35mm (H) x 109 (W) x 118mm (D) for your reference. By O***s on 10/28/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
301 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.

乐豪发娱乐城 手机美女麻将 成都麻将机市场在哪里 微乐家乡麻将苹果版 安徽体彩十一选五 新快赢481选号口诀 18号nba掘金vs魔术视频 山东体彩论坛 贵州快三大小计划 快3遗漏官网 白城棋牌麻将 排列5用差五选号技巧 云南体彩十一选五开 赌钱官网下载 河南朋友局官方下载 广西快乐十分技巧大全 九乐棋牌首页