Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#48354
Data Center
Telecom

US$ 99.00

FS P/N: QSFP28-SR4-100G

  • 38.4K Sold
  • 180 Reviews
  • 14 Questions
15582 In Stock, 
·8266

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·907

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·661

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·427

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground?, get it by Mon. Dec. 28
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard.
Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
?
?

Lane Center Wavelengths Range

840-860nm

Max Cable Distance 70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Media MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 5dB Powerbudget 1.9dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function
?
?

FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Supported
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

Quality Testing Program

Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Data Center Interconnect Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches with FAPs and Fiber Enclosures

?

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 99.00

?

US Conec IBC? Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 68.00

?

1m (3ft) MTP? Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 39.00

?

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

?

#96427

US$ 75.00

#35510

US$ 89.00

?

2m (7ft) US Conec MTP? PRO Male 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 91.00

?

Field Tool for MTP? PRO Connectors to Change Polarity and Pins

US$ 370.00

?

#96427

US$ 75.00

#35510

US$ 89.00

?

1m (3ft) MTP? Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

US$ 39.00

?

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 99.00

?

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 2 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 5,700.00

See more

Product Highlights
Reliable Connectivity Within Data Center

Featured with high reliability, low insertion loss and better signal quality, the 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied for 100G Ethernet ToR/Leaf to Spine links reach up to 100m.

Cisco Reliable Connectivity Within Data Center

Comprehensive Performance Test

100G transceivers are certified and tested through the automatic quality control system, which can test and ensure the performance of transceivers in actual working environment to avoid quality problems such as transmission error, link flapping, and so on.

Cisco Comprehensive Performance Test

Test Bed
Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C

See more

Platform Support
Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco NCS-5501 Cisco ONS Transport Platform NCS-1002-K9 Cisco Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9200) N9K-C92160YC-X
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) N9K-X9432C-SCisco Nexus 9300-EX Series 93180YC-EXCisco Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3232CCisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Thanks for inquiring on FS.COM. The module 48354 can't be compatible with Cisco Meraki QSFP28 100G stacking ports. Our modules and cables can only be used for virtual stacking on regular service ports, and cannot be stacked on dedicated stacking ports. By V***g on 11/11/2020

    7 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
147 Reviews
4 Stars
25 Reviews
3 Stars
8 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
180 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.

乐豪发娱乐城 辽宁35选7图表 熊猫四川麻将外挂 捕鱼平台加v星byb9866信誉上分 亿客隆 广西快乐双彩预测 黑龙江22选5开奖详情 丰禾棋牌骗了多少人 东北麻将玩法和规则 qq捕鱼大亨免费秒杀挂 即时开奖网极速时时彩 北京快3开奖走势图结果 深圳风采具体开奖时间 查重庆幸运农场走势图 国标麻将打法技巧 赖子麻将胡牌牌型 yy陕西打麻将下