Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#41998

US$ 25.00

FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDX10GMM

  • 19.2K Sold
  • 314 Reviews
  • 12 Questions
309 In Stock, 
·865

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·137

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·83

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·38

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground? on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Dec. 28
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FHD Series of 12-port LC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel

FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No.of Adapter/Port12Fiber Count24 Fibers
Adapter TypeLC Duplex (Aqua)Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicMaterial of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
Durability≤500 mating cyclesDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Video

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution for Campus Network with Fiber Adapter Panel and Fiber Patch Cable

?

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 18.00

?

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

?

US Conec IBC? Brand Cleaner LC2, for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 110.00

?

#96427

US$ 75.00

#41998

US$ 25.00

?

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

?

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

?

S3910-24TS, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Managed Switch, 24 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 540.00

?

#35388

US$ 20.00

#82730

US$ 10.00


Product Highlights
High-density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-through Applications

For additional flexibility, you can mount the panels in our FHD series rack mount or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647307375d43e571707fb0.55658802.jpeg
?

1U 19'' Vented Cantilever Fixed Shelf

US$ 31.00

?

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 3,600.00

?

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 18.00

?

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

?

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

?

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

US$ 25.00

?

1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

US$ 46.00

?

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port 10Gb SFP+, 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 2,400.00


High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
Fiber Optic Panels High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

A Rugged and Cost-effective Designed FHD Series Fiber Adapter Panel
Fiber Optic Panels 1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate

More stable when the adapters are plugged into the panel.

2. Clear Numbering Labels

The clear numbering on the front provides a quick, easy way to identify cable runs.

Fiber Optic Panels 
2. Clear Numbering Labels
Fiber Optic Panels 3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, high reliability and stability.

4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.

Fiber Optic Panels 
4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly. Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*1.73(inch)

Fiber Optic Panels A Kraft Paper Material Packaging
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
314 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.

乐豪发娱乐城 蓝洞棋牌娱乐 麻将赌博与娱乐 11选5旋转矩阵稳赚 赖子麻将官网 1月15日快船vs湖人 河南快3开奖结果走势图 幸运pc28预测神测网 河内五分彩开奖号码双彩 福建36选7开奖时间几点 上下娱乐棋牌 白城52麻将下载 大乐透后区杀号绝招 516棋牌游戏金蝉捕鱼 全民麻将开挂软件 四川麻将胡牌牌型图 嘉莱特阿伦篮网