Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

S5860-24XB-U, 24-Port Multi-Gigabit Ethernet L3 Managed Convergence Switch, 24 x PoE++ Ports @740W, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Broadcom Chip
Close
Click to open expanded view

S5860-24XB-U, 24-Port Multi-Gigabit Ethernet L3 Managed Convergence Switch, 24 x PoE++ Ports @740W, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Broadcom Chip

#108716
10G Multi-Gigabit
Layer 3
Broadcom BCM56170

US$ 3,200.00

Import Fees

included
?
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: S5860-24XB-U

  • 46 Sold
  • 11 Reviews
  • 13 Questions
8 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. Dec. 30
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Multi-gigabit Ethernet L3 Managed Convergence Switch, 24x PoE++, 4x 1G/10G SFP+, 4x 10G/25G SFP28 Uplinks, @740w

S5860-24XB-U is FS-developed next-generation multi-gigabit PoE++ switch. This switch features 24x 100M/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G PoE ports with 740w budget and 4x 1/10G, 4x 10G/25G port uplinks. It complies with the 802.3af/at/bt PoE++ standard. It is ideal for high-speed wireless device access, 10 GE data center server access, and campus network access/aggregation.
Product Specifications
Ports24x 100M/1000M/2.5G/5G/10G, 4x 1G/10G SFP+, 4x 10G/25G SFP28PoE StandardIEEE 802.3af/at/bt
Switch ChipBCM56170StackingSupport
Switching Capacity760 GbpsARP Table16,000
Forwarding Rate565 MppsNumber of VLANs4,000
Power Budget (Dual-power)740WMAC Address32,000
Flash Memory1GBJumbo Frame9,216
Packet Buffer4MBTotal number of IPv4 routes1,600
AirflowFront and Left-to-BackManagementWEB, CLI, SNMP V1/V2/V3, RMON, Syslog, SFLOW, USB
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.74''x17.32''x17.81'' (44.1x440x452.5mm)MTBF>233,000 Hours
Mounting OptionsDesktop/RackmountWarranty5 Years

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200106194729_493.png

IPv4/IPv6 Dual-Stack Multi-Layer Switching

Support line-rate IPv4/IPv6 dual-stack multi-layer switching

Support RIP, OSPFv2, IS-ISv4, BGP4, static routing, RIPng, OSPFv3, ISISv6, and BGP4+

Supports IPv6 addressing, ICMPv6, Path MTU Discovery

Fs 20190820175048_230.png

Physical Stacking for Simplified Management

Up to 2 units stacking

Simplified network topology

Fault recovery within milliseconds

Hot swap without affecting normal operation of other devices

Fs 20200120102654_396.png

Sound Security Protection Policies

Support hardware-based IPv6 ACLs

Support hardware CPU protection mechanism

Support DHCP snooping

Support the source IP-based Telnet device access control

Support the Secure Shell (SSH) and SNMPv3

Support Network Foundation Protection Policy (NFPP)

Fs 20190820175345_865.png

High Reliability

Support the Spanning Tree Protocols (STPs) (802.1d, 802.1w, and 802.1s)

Support Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

Support Rapid Link Detection Protocol (RLDP)

Support Rapid Ethernet Uplink Protection Protocol (REUP)

Support Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)

Fs 20190820173611_137.png

QoS

Support classifying and controlling various flows

Support 802.1p, IP ToS, traffic filtering, SP, WRR

Support flow bandwidth control, forwarding priority, and other flow policies

Fs 20190820174620_332.png

Strong Multi-Service Support Capability

Support the IPv4 and IPv6 multicast functions

Support IGMP snooping, IGMP, MLD, PIM, MSDP

Support IGMP source port and source IP check function

Fs 20200106194659_154.png

Energy Efficiency

Hardware architecture to reduce energy consumption and noise

Variable-speed axial fans to intelligently control the fan speed

Fs 20190820174147_203.png

Easy Network Maintenance

Support SNMP (Managed by Zabbix), RMON, log and configuration backup

Support Syslog, CLI, Web-based management, Telnet, SSH, Openflow, Netconf


Quality Certifications
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

PoE++ Switch for IP Phone, Access Point, IP Camera, etc.

?

Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax 6817Mbps 4x4 MU-MIMO Tri-Band Broadcom Chip Gigabit Access Point, PoE+, Power Source Included

US$ 350.00

?

S5860-24XB-U, 24-Port Multi-Gigabit Ethernet L3 Managed Convergence Switch, 24 x PoE++ Ports @740W, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Broadcom Chip

US$ 3,200.00

?

Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax 2400Mbps 2x2 MU-MIMO Dual-Band Broadcom Chip Gigabit Access Point, PoE, Power Source Included

US$ 180.00

?

5ft (1.5m) Cat6a Snagless Shielded (SFTP) PVC CMX Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 2.60

?

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 39.00

?

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

?

US Conec IBC? Brand Cleaner LC2, for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 110.00

See more

Product Highlights
90W PoE++ Power over Ethernet

Support IEEE 802.3af/at/bt PoE standards, providing port power up to 90W, total power budget of 740W for multiple PSE.

1G/10G Switches 90W PoE++ Power over Ethernet

Broadcom BCM56170 Switch Chip

With a robust L2/L3 feature set tailored for modern enterprise networks, it's suitable for network aggregation such as SMB or campus networks requiring low latency and high-density backbone architectures with basic routing capability.

1G/10G Switches Broadcom BCM56170 Switch Chip

High Redundancy for Enhanced Security
1G/10G Switches High Redundancy for Enhanced Security

Smart Fans with Efficiency and Energy-saving

2+1 hot-swappable smart fans designed to automatically adjust speed based on device temperature to reduce the power consumption and noise.

1G/10G Switches Smart Fans with Efficiency and Energy-saving

Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot the Network
1G/10G Switches Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot the Network
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • https://img-en.fs.com//images/reviews/108716/20201204123157_752.jpg
  • https://img-en.fs.com//images/reviews/108716/20201210182736_940.jpeg
  • https://img-en.fs.com//images/reviews/108716/20201210183539_939.jpeg
  • https://img-en.fs.com//images/reviews/108716/20201204123254_200.jpg
4.6
5 Stars
7 Reviews
4 Stars
4 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
11 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.

乐豪发娱乐城 麻将来了怎么开房 吉林快3走势图一定牛 管家婆期期准免费精选资料 如何套彩金不被平台发现 哈灵麻将稳赢软件 捕鸟达人游戏 亿客隆 广东36选7开奖结果 黑龙江22选5基本走势图 大富豪棋牌游戏礼品卡 易发棋牌真人游戏 云南麻将单机版下载 捕鱼大亨hd版 排列7奖金多少 青海体彩11选五走势图快三 华东15选5走势图表