Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Managed Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip
Close
Click to open expanded view

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Managed Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

#108710
Aggregation Switch
Core Switch
Broadcom BCM56170

US$ 1,350.00

Import Fees

included
?
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: S5860-20SQ

  • 178 Sold
  • 10 Reviews
  • 15 Questions
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Feb. 8
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
24-Port Ethernet L3 Managed Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

The S5860-20SQ 24-port 10Gb Ethernet layer 3 switch features 20x 1Gb/10Gb downlinks, 4x 25Gb SFP28 and 2x 40Gb QSFP+ uplinks that all support physical stacking. This managed enterprise switch adopts cutting-edge Broadcom chips to deliver 760 Gbps switching capacity and 565 Mpps forwarding rate. It is packed with redundant hot-swappable power supplies, dual hot-swappable smart fans and hardware-level dual-flash chip for superior processing performance and network reliability. FS agile S5860-20SQ managed switch is ideal for large-scale campus network aggregations, small and medium-sized network cores to meet the needs of high-speed, safe, intelligent enterprise networks. Also, this cost-effective campus network switch comes with an industry-leading 5-year limited lifetime warranty and 30-day return policy.
Product Specifications
Ports20x 10G SFP+| 4x 25G, 2x 40G UplinksStackingSupport
Switching Capacity760 GbpsMulticast Routing Scale2,000
Forwarding Rate565 MppsTotal Number Of IPv4/IPv6 Routes16,000
SDRAM1GBNumber of VLANs4,000
Flash Memory1GBMAC Address32,000
Packet Buffer4MBJumbo Frame9,216
Hot-swappable Power Supplies1+1 RedundancyMTBF>366,000 Hours
AirflowFront-to-BackWarranty5 Years

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200106194729_493.png

IPv4/IPv6 Dual-Stack Multi-Layer Switching

Support line-rate IPv4/IPv6 dual-stack multi-layer switching

Support RIP, OSPFv2, IS-ISv4, BGP4, static routing, RIPng, OSPFv3, ISISv6, and BGP4+

Supports IPv6 addressing, ICMPv6, Path MTU Discovery

Fs 20190820175048_230.png

Physical Stacking for Simplified Management

Up to 2 units stacking

Simplified network topology

Fault recovery within milliseconds

Hot swap without affecting normal operation of other devices

Fs 20200120102654_396.png

Sound Security Protection Policies

Support hardware-based IPv6 ACLs

Support hardware CPU protection mechanism

Support DHCP snooping

Support the source IP-based Telnet device access control

Support the Secure Shell (SSH) and SNMPv3

Support Network Foundation Protection Policy (NFPP)

Fs 20190820175345_865.png

High Reliability

Support the Spanning Tree Protocols (STPs) (802.1d, 802.1w, and 802.1s)

Support Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

Support Rapid Link Detection Protocol (RLDP)

Support Rapid Ethernet Uplink Protection Protocol (REUP)

Support Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)

Fs 20190820173611_137.png

QoS

Support classifying and controlling various flows

Support 802.1p, IP ToS, traffic filtering, SP, WRR

Support flow bandwidth control, forwarding priority, and other flow policies

Fs 20190820174620_332.png

Strong Multi-Service Support Capability

Support the IPv4 and IPv6 multicast functions

Support IGMP snooping, IGMP, MLD, PIM, MSDP

Support IGMP source port and source IP check function

Fs 20200106194659_154.png

Energy Efficiency

Hardware architecture to reduce energy consumption and noise

Variable-speed axial fans to intelligently control the fan speed

Fs 20190820174147_203.png

Easy Network Maintenance

Support SNMP (Managed by Zabbix), RMON, log and configuration backup

Support Syslog, CLI, Web-based management, Telnet, SSH, Openflow, Netconf


Quality Certifications
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

High-performance Uplinks to Achieve High-availability in the Campus Network

?

NEOCLEAN-E LC 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 57.00

?

US Conec IBC? Brand Cleaner LC2, for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 110.00

?

N8560-48BC, 48-Port L3 Data Center Leaf Switch, 48 x 25Gb SFP28, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

US$ 6,200.00

?

S3910-24TS, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Managed Switch, 24 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 540.00

?

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Managed Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

US$ 1,350.00

?

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

?

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

?

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

?

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 39.00

?

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 18.00

See more

Product Highlights
Broadcom BCM56170 Switch Chip

With a robust L2/L3 feature set tailored for modern enterprise networks, it's suitable for network aggregation such as SMB or campus networks requiring low latency and high-density backbone architectures with basic routing capability.

1G/10G Switches Broadcom BCM56170 Switch Chip

Multi-speed Port for Physical Stacking

Allows creating a physical stack up to 2 units through 10-Gigabit SFP+ slots, 25G SFP28 or 40G QSFP+ uplink to increase ports, bandwidth and simplify management.

1G/10G Switches Multi-speed Port for Physical Stacking

High Redundancy for Enhanced Security
1G/10G Switches High Redundancy for Enhanced Security

IPv6 for Future Network Expansion

Complete IPv6 host management capabilities guarantee IPv4/6 migration and future-proof expansion for high-density Fast Ethernet deployments.

1G/10G Switches IPv6 for Future Network Expansion

Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot
1G/10G Switches Easy Monitor and Quick Troubleshoot

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • https://img-en.fs.com//images/reviews/108710/20201209182937_526.jpeg
  • https://img-en.fs.com//images/reviews/108710/20201204152911_463.jpg
  • https://img-en.fs.com//images/reviews/108710/20201209183126_599.jpeg
  • https://img-en.fs.com//images/reviews/108710/20201209183044_703.jpeg
4.7
5 Stars
7 Reviews
4 Stars
3 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
10 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.

乐豪发娱乐城 天津十一选五今天第4五 手机麻将赌博多大金额违法 江西多乐彩走势图工 麻将棋牌神辅助2018 江苏安徽快三交叉计划 北京pk拾计划网 桂林老k字牌手机版 内蒙古快三平台 贵州11选5玩法 推广网赌赚佣金犯法吗 山东群英会开奖走势图 怎么区分真钱假钱 排列五守号15年了 湖南亲友官网下载 国标麻将怎么赢 捕鱼来了官网公告