Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 7x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories
Close
Click to open expanded view

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 7x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

#107371

US$ 599.00

Import Fees

included
?
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: M6200-CH2U

  • 34 Sold
  • 2 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
82 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. Dec. 30
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
M6200 Series 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 7x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module

M6200 series 2U managed chassis supports up to 7x EDFA/OEO/OLP modules, which allows you to optimize a solution for your specific network needs. And all critical components, power, management module and interface modules are hot swappable, allowing online field replacement.

It supports out-of-band OSC remote management by the network management system NMS, which has powerful management ability and friendly operation interface.
Product Specification
Slot Count7-slotEnclosure TypeRack Mountable
Power SupplyDual power, 90VAC~264VACPower Consumption< 300W
Management TypeWEB, SNMP v2Network Interface2*SFP LAN Ports 100Base-X
4*RJ45 LAN Ports 10/100Base-T
Relative Humidity(non-condensing)5% ~ 95%Dimensions (HxWxD)3.46''x17.48''x8.86'' (88×444×225mm)
Operating Temperature -10°C~ to 50°C Storage Temperature -10°C to +70°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Using M6200 Series Pre-amplifier and DCM to Achieve the Long-Haul Transmission

?

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 2 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 5,700.00

?

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 289.00

?

M6200-25PA, 25dB Gain Optical Pre-Amplifier Pluggable Module, 16dBm Output, LC/UPC

US$ 1,729.00

?

40 Channels C21-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux and Demux with Monitor Port, Pluggable Module, LC/UPC, for M6200 Series

US$ 1,099.00

?

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 7x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$ 599.00


Product Highlights
Highly Integrated Compact 2U Platform

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20201112/16051691055facefd149eef4.88635068.jpeg
?

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 7x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$ 599.00

?

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, LC/UPC

US$ 699.00

?

M6200-20BA, 20dBm Output Booster Pluggable Module, 16dB Gain, LC/UPC

US$ 1,659.00

?

M6200-25PA, 25dB Gain Optical Pre-Amplifier Pluggable Module, 16dBm Output, LC/UPC

US$ 1,729.00

?

M6200-OEO10G, 5 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 10 SFP/SFP+ Slots

US$ 749.00

?

M6200-NMU, Network Management Unit for M6200 Series 2U Managed Chassis

US$ 219.00


Easy Maintenance with Field-Replaceable Parts

NMU Main Control Card

  • 4x RJ45 ETH Port
  • 2x SFP Port

Support 1 + 1 backup to ensure disaster recovery. (Equipped with one NMU module in default)

Power Supply

  • 1+1 Redundant
  • 90VAC to 264VAC

Providing high network reliability and availability for managed chassis.

Cooling Fan

  • Built-in 6 Fans
  • 4300±10% R.P.M

Cooler operating temperature ensures the load balancing to extended lifetimes.


Fast Deployment within 7 Minutes

M series management software eliminates the need for SQL database, which simplifies installation and shortens deployment time. It provides full fault, configuration and remote monitoring management.

Chassis & Accessories Fast Deployment within 7 Minutes
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    No, The M6200 series is a new series, which is different from the FMT platform. M6200 series is managed via new NMS network management software with M6200 series managed chassis. FMT platform is managed via Monitor Online Software with FMT managed chassis. By L***e on 11/26/2020

    1 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
2 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
2 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.

乐豪发娱乐城 很准的时时彩软件 p62今天中奖查询 官方老k棋牌游戏平台 江西南昌微乐麻将下载安装 二五八麻将技巧十句口 十一运夺金玩法 江苏11选五机选 甘肃快3开奖和值走势图 澳门博彩公司 斗地主棋牌 永利棋牌下载 qq游戏大厅 麻将 捕鱼王app下载 怎样玩江西时时彩 陕西十一选五一中奖助手 双彩求开奖结果