Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

M6200-OLP2, 1+1 Optical Line Protection Switch (OLP), LC/UPC
Close
Click to open expanded view

M6200-OLP2, 1+1 Optical Line Protection Switch (OLP), LC/UPC

#107368

US$ 460.00

Import Fees

included
?
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: M6200-OLP2

  • 8 Sold
  • 1 Review
  • 4 Questions
19 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. Dec. 30
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
1+1 Optical Line Protection System for Fiber Protection

The M6200 series OLP is an optical line protection switch, which main function is perform a real-time monitoring on the state of the signals in the main and standby fiber core optical path.

It adopts the mode of dual transmitting and selective receiving. It is widely used in Optical Line Protection System like PDH, SDH system, C/DWDM system, electric telecommunication exclusive net as well as CATV optical net.
Product Specification
Operating Wavelengths1310±50nm/1550±50nmReturn Loss≥45dB
Insertion LossTx<3.8dB, Rx<1.2dBMonitoring Power Range+23~-50dBm
Monitoring Power Resolution0.01dBMonitoring Power Accuracy±0.5dB
PDL≤0.1dBWDL≤0.25dB
Switching Speed<25msMaximum Optical Power Load5W
ConnectorsLC/UPCFor Use With M6200 Series Managed Chassis
Operating Temperature-10~+50°CStorage Temperature-20~+80°C
Chassis Type2UHousingPluggable Module(Occupies 1 slot in M6200 managed chassis)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Using M6200 Series 1+1 OLP to Build a Long-Haul Point-to-Point Line Protection Network

?

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 2 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

US$ 5,700.00

?

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 289.00

?

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,690.00

?

M6200-OLP2, 1+1 Optical Line Protection Switch (OLP), LC/UPC

US$ 460.00

?

M6200-DCM40, 40KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, LC/UPC

US$ 699.00

?

M6200-25PA, 25dB Gain Optical Pre-Amplifier Pluggable Module, 16dBm Output, LC/UPC

US$ 1,729.00

?

M6200-20BA, 20dBm Output Booster Pluggable Module, 16dB Gain, LC/UPC

US$ 1,659.00

?

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 7x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

US$ 599.00


Product Highlights
1+1 OLP line Protection Module
Line Protection 1+1 OLP line Protection Module

Fast Recovering Communication

M6200 series OLP 1+1 can protect against fiber plant failure by switching to the good fiber pair, which is particularly well suited for protection in any type of fiber data transmission, including CWDM & DWDM links.

Line Protection Fast Recovering Communication

Easy Insertion and Removal with Ejector Levers
Line Protection Easy Insertion and Removal with Ejector Levers

Fast Deployment within 7 Minutes

M series management software eliminates the need for SQL database, which simplifies installation and shortens deployment time. It provides full fault, configuration, and remote monitoring management.

Line Protection Fast Deployment within 7 Minutes
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    No, The M6200 series is a new series, which is different from the FMT platform. M6200 series is managed via new NMS network management software with M6200 series managed chassis. FMT platform is managed via Monitor Online Software with FMT managed chassis. By L***e on 11/26/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
1 Review
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
1 Review
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.

乐豪发娱乐城 北京快中彩和值走势图 测今天打麻将运气如 888vip娱乐百家乐 广西快乐双彩24选7走势图 黑龙江福彩p62开奖结果 现金在线娱乐 辽宁朝阳麻将玩法 凯尔特人超清壁纸 内蒙11选五走势图 官方下载彩票 金沙棋牌游戏平台下载 欢乐麻将翻倍血流在哪里 血战麻将免费下载 3d试机号 广西11选5哈 河南22选5大星彩票网